Is ZICO, PREMIUM COCONUT WATER BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut extract
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, GELLAN GUM.
Check ZICO, PREMIUM COCONUT WATER BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZICO, PREMIUM COCONUT WATER BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


