Is ZICO Sweet & Spicy Jalapeno Mango Coconut Water Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check ZICO Sweet & Spicy Jalapeno Mango Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZICO Sweet & Spicy Jalapeno Mango Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
ZICO Sweet & Spicy Jalapeno Mango Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


