Is ZIEGELMEIER'S, CREAMY TOASTED PECAN BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, DEMARARA/TURBINADO (RAW SUGAR), ORGANIC FAIRTRADE CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC FAIRTRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIRTRADE COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FAIRTRADE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ZIEGELMEIER'S, CREAMY TOASTED PECAN BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingBreakfast