Is ZIEGELMEIER'S, CREAMY TOASTED PECAN BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic fairtrade chocolate liquor
organic fairtrade chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, DEMARARA/TURBINADO (RAW SUGAR), ORGANIC FAIRTRADE CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC FAIRTRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIRTRADE COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FAIRTRADE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ZIEGELMEIER'S, CREAMY TOASTED PECAN BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZIEGELMEIER'S, CREAMY TOASTED PECAN BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


