Is Ziggy's Buffalo-Style Chicken Breast Strips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sugars (sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar), Potassium Lactate, Soy Protein Isolate, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Spices, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Rice Starch, Salt, Flavour, Sodium Diacetate, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Paprika Extract, Rosemary Extract. May contain Egg.
Check Ziggy's Buffalo-Style Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziggy's Buffalo-Style Chicken Breast Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Poultry · Strip
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


