Is Ziggy's Essential Pantry Deliciously Dairy Free Organic Creamy Drinking Chocolate, 230-Gram Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- coconut sugar
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Cocoa, Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt
Check Ziggy's Essential Pantry Deliciously Dairy Free Organic Creamy Drinking Chocolate, 230-Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziggy's Essential Pantry Deliciously Dairy Free Organic Creamy Drinking Chocolate, 230-Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


