Is Ziggy's Feta Cheese In Brine Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Lipase. Brine: Water, Salt, Calcium chloride, Lactic acid.
Check Ziggy's Feta Cheese In Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziggy's Feta Cheese In Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ziggy's Feta Cheese In Brine is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo Frills
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


