Is Zigzag cake, protein bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- yogurt powder
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerine, Fractionated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Milk Protein Isolate, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Milk, Polydextrose, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Calcium Caseinate, Cornstarch, Sucralose, Turmeric (Color), Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Almond Butter, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Zigzag cake, protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zigzag cake, protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


