Is ZIMMERMAN'S DAIRY, DIET ICED TEA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, INSTANT TEA, MALTO-DEXTRINS, CITRIC ACID, POWDERED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR (SPRAYED-DRIED LEMON PEEL WITH BHA), AND 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check ZIMMERMAN'S DAIRY, DIET ICED TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go