Is ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (LEMON) - 60 LOZENGES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavours
- vegetable stearic acid
- dextrose
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Echinacea (5:1 Extract), Echinacea Angustifolia, Root, Equivalent To 40Raw Herb, Standardized To 4% Echinacosides, Astragalus (8:1), Extract (Astragalus Mebranaceous, Root), Equivalent To 8Of Raw Herb, Chamomile (4:1), Extract (Matricaria Recutita/chamomilla, Flower), Equivalent To 4Of Dried Herb, Peppermint Leaf (Mentha Piperita, Leaf), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale, Root), Dextrose, Cellulose, Natural Flavours (Lemon, Anise, Menthol, Eucalyptus Oil), Vegetable Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Silica, Sucralose, Calcium Carbonate, Camphor
Check ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (LEMON) - 60 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (LEMON) - 60 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (LEMON) - 60 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


