Is Zing Bars, Nutrition Bar, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 1.76 Oz Bars, 1.76 Oz, Pack Of 12 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnut
  • almond
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flavor
  • unsweetened coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

hazelnut
almond
hazelnuts

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Dutch Alkalized), Sunflower Lecithin), Rice Protein Concentrate, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Rice Brain, Organic Coconut Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Hazelnuts, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond, Coconut, Hazelnut), Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg And Milk

Check Zing Bars, Nutrition Bar, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 1.76 Oz Bars, 1.76 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zing Bars, Nutrition Bar, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 1.76 Oz Bars, 1.76 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Zing Bars, Nutrition Bar, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 1.76 Oz Bars, 1.76 Oz, Pack Of 12 | Spoonful