Is Zing Bars, Nutrition Bar, Dark Chocolate Sunflower Mint, Nut Free, 1.76 Oz Bars, 1.76 Oz, Pack Of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Dutch Alkalized), Sunflower Lecithin), Protein Blend (Rice Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Starch, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate)), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Cocoa Powder (Dutch Alkalized), Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Rice Bran, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Peppermint Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Milk, Zing Bars Are Produced In A Facility That Is Certified By The Gluten-free Certification Organization (Gfco)
Check Zing Bars, Nutrition Bar, Dark Chocolate Sunflower Mint, Nut Free, 1.76 Oz Bars, 1.76 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Bars, Nutrition Bar, Dark Chocolate Sunflower Mint, Nut Free, 1.76 Oz Bars, 1.76 Oz, Pack Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Chocolate Chocolate Chip – 50 G (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Zing Bars, Nutrition Bar, Dark Chocolate Sunflower Mint, Nut Free, 1.76 Oz Bars, 1.76 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


