Is ZING, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH ALKALIZED), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, COFFEE EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check ZING, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go