Is Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle Vegan?

Description
This 1.75L margarita mixer delivers a tart, citrus-forward flavor and smooth, syrupy texture popular for on-the-rocks or frozen cocktails. Consumers report consistent taste, convenient large format for parties, and easy mixing with spirits; some note it leans sweeter than homemade versions. Common uses include pitchers, bars, and backyard gatherings, events.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 1.75L margarita mixer delivers a tart, citrus-forward flavor and smooth, syrupy texture popular for on-the-rocks or frozen cocktails. Consumers report consistent taste, convenient large format for parties, and easy mixing with spirits; some note it leans sweeter than homemade versions. Common uses include pitchers, bars, and backyard gatherings, events.
Ingredients
filtered water, pure cane sugar, blue agave nectar, juice blend (water and concentrated juices of lime, key lime, grapefruit), salt, natural flavors, ascorbic acid, citric acid, titanium dioxide (for color)
Check Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Daily's Cocktails Mango Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 1 L Bottle
Where to buy
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


