Is Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vegetable Juice Blend (Carrot Concentrate, Celery, Parsley, Beet Concentrate, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Yeast, Soy, Wheat Gluten), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Spice Extract), Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Anchovies, Onion, Tamarind, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Chili Pepper Extract, Natural Flavor), Celery, Celery Salt, Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Potassium Sorbate (As ), Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)
Check Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


