Is Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix 6 - 8 fl oz (237 ml) cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- natural flavorings
disodium inosinate & guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree, Vegetable Juice Blend (Carrot Concentrate, Celery, Parsley, Beet Concentrate, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Distilled Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Sugar, Water, Chili Pepper Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Tamarind Extract), Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Yeast, Soy, Wheat Gluten), Salt, Sugar, Modified Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Spice, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Spice Extract), Celery Extract, Celery Seed, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix 6 - 8 fl oz (237 ml) cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix 6 - 8 fl oz (237 ml) cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix 6 - 8 fl oz (237 ml) cans is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


