Is Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix 6 - 8 fl oz (237 ml) cans Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree, Vegetable Juice Blend (Carrot Concentrate, Celery, Parsley, Beet Concentrate, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Distilled Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Sugar, Water, Chili Pepper Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Tamarind Extract), Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Yeast, Soy, Wheat Gluten), Salt, Sugar, Modified Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Spice, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Spice Extract), Celery Extract, Celery Seed, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Check Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix 6 - 8 fl oz (237 ml) cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix 6 - 8 fl oz (237 ml) cans is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMeijerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking