Is Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Vegetable Juice Blend (carrot, Concentrate, Celery, Parsley, Beet, Concentrate, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Orange Wine Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (corn, Soy, Wheat), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Celery Extract), Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Celery Seeds, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative), Pepper Sauce (vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy.

Check Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking