Is Zing Zang Margarita Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Juice Blend (Filtered Water and Concentrated Juices of Lime, Key Lime, and White Grapefruit), Blue Agave Nectar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid.
Check Zing Zang Margarita Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Zang Margarita Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Zing Zang Margarita Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


