Is Zing Zang Strawberry Margarita Daiquiri Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Zing Zang Strawberry Margarita Daiquiri Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zing Zang Strawberry Margarita Daiquiri Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking