Is ZINGERMAN'S CANDY MANUFACTORY, BUNNY TAILS MARSHMALLOWS CANDY, RASPBERRY & COCONUT, RASPBERRY & COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut pulp
- coconut milk
- coconut jam
coconut pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT JAM (SUGAR, COCONUT PULP, COCONUT MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, MALTODEXTRINS, MILK PROTEINS), RASPBERRY JAM (OREGON SEEDLESS RED RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES)
Check ZINGERMAN'S CANDY MANUFACTORY, BUNNY TAILS MARSHMALLOWS CANDY, RASPBERRY & COCONUT, RASPBERRY & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZINGERMAN'S CANDY MANUFACTORY, BUNNY TAILS MARSHMALLOWS CANDY, RASPBERRY & COCONUT, RASPBERRY & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


