Is Zingermans Candy Vanilla Marshmallows Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cane sugar, egg whites, corn syrup, gelatin, vanilla bean paste (vanilla bean extract (water, alcohol (21%), vanilla beans), vanilla seeds, sugar, natural gum.

Check Zingermans Candy Vanilla Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingDipping