Is Zingo Zingo Sour Lemonade Flavour Chews 29g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 473
- 491
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Food Acid (129), Gelatine, Emulsifiers (491, 473), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Artificial Colour (102), Natural Colour (100), Salt. Does Not Contain Fruit Extract. Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight.
Check Zingo Zingo Sour Lemonade Flavour Chews 29g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zingo Zingo Sour Lemonade Flavour Chews 29g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


