Is Zingy Orange Matchmakers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi / Mango Kemel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Natural Orange Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid

Check Zingy Orange Matchmakers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go