Is Zint Beauty Elements Collagen + Enhanced Formula Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glucosamine
- hyaluronic acid
- hydrolyzed marine collagen
glucosamine
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen , Pineapple Juice Powder , Glucosamine , Pineapple Flavor , Acai Extract , Stevia Extract , Hyaluronic Acid , Vitamin C .
Check Zint Beauty Elements Collagen + Enhanced Formula Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zint Beauty Elements Collagen + Enhanced Formula Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zint Beauty Elements Collagen + Enhanced Formula Pineapple is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


