Is Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber 1 g 4
dietary fiber 1 g 4
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zint - Camu Camu Organic Powder - 3.5 oz. (99 g) Supplement Facts Bag size: 3.5oz (99 Grams) 20 servings per container Serving size: 1 Tablespoon (5 g) Amount Per Serving % Daily Value* Calories 20 Total Fat 0 g 0% Saturated Fat 0 g 0% Trans Fat 0 g Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Potassium 43 mg 1% Total Carbohydrate 4 g 1% Dietary Fiber 1 g 4% Total Sugars 0.3 g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 0 g 0% Vitamin A 5 IU Calcium 3 mg 0.2% Vitamin C 239 mg 265% * Percent Daily Values (DV) are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Ingredients: Organic camu camu powder
Check Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


