Is Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • trans fat 0 g cholesterol 00% sodium 00% potassium 431% total carbohydrate 4 g 1

trans fat 0 g cholesterol 00% sodium 00% potassium 431% total carbohydrate 4 g 1

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zint - Camu Camu Organic Powder - 3.5 oz. (99 g) Supplement Facts Bag size: 3.5oz (99 Grams) 20 servings per container Serving size: 1 Tablespoon (5 g) Amount Per Serving % Daily Value* Calories 20 Total Fat 0 g 0%    Saturated Fat 0 g 0%    Trans Fat 0 g Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Potassium 43 mg 1% Total Carbohydrate 4 g 1%    Dietary Fiber 1 g 4%    Total Sugars 0.3 g       Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 0 g 0% Vitamin A 5 IU Calcium 3 mg 0.2% Vitamin C 239 mg 265% * Percent Daily Values (DV) are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Ingredients: Organic camu camu powder

Check Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie