Is Zint Grass Fed Beef Gelatin Thickening Protein Powder -- 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gass-fed beef gelatin
gass-fed beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gass-fed Beef Gelatin
Check Zint Grass Fed Beef Gelatin Thickening Protein Powder -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zint Grass Fed Beef Gelatin Thickening Protein Powder -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Zint Grass Fed Beef Gelatin Thickening Protein Powder -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


