Is Zip Sauce Original, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLORING, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE. POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Zip Sauce Original, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zip Sauce Original, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zip Sauce Original, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
AmazonMeijer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingMeal Prep


