Is Zip Yogurt, Strawberry/Pineapple-Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey proteins
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEINS, WATER, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CHERRY PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOUR AND COLOUR, AGAR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3. NO PRESERVATIVES. GLUTEN-FREE. MADE WITH VITAMIN D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.
Check Zip Yogurt, Strawberry/Pineapple-Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zip Yogurt, Strawberry/Pineapple-Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zip Yogurt, Strawberry/Pineapple-Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


