Is Zip Yogurt, Strawberry/Pineapple-Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEINS, WATER, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CHERRY PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOUR AND COLOUR, AGAR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3. NO PRESERVATIVES. GLUTEN-FREE. MADE WITH VITAMIN D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.
Check Zip Yogurt, Strawberry/Pineapple-Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zip Yogurt, Strawberry/Pineapple-Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zip Yogurt, Strawberry/Pineapple-Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


