Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • selenium-l-methionine complex
  • riboflavin-5-phosphate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • zinc amino acid chelate
  • +3 more

selenium-l-methionine complex

Dietitian note

Methionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Tartaric Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Glycinate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caffeine (guarana Seed Extract), Silica, Grape Skin Extract, L-arginine, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Alpha-lipoic Acid, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cyancobalamin, Konared™ Coffee Fruit, American Ginseng Root Extract, Ginger Root, Selenium-l-methionine Complex, Xylitol, Riboflavin-5-phosphate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid And Methylcobalamin.

Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go