Is Zipfizz Peach Mango & Pink Grapefruit B12 Energy Powder Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- magnesium amino acid chelate
- natural grapefruit flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +8 more
riboflavin-5-phosphate
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach Mango: Malic acid, citric acid, glucose polymers, potassium carbonate, calcium ascorbate, natural peach mango flavor, magnesium, amino acid chelate, potassium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, beta-carotene (color), silica, sucralose, potassium citrate, taurine, beet root (color), zinc bisglycinate chelate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, manganese gluconate, grape seed extract, niacin, selenium-L-methionine complex, cyanocobalamin, D-calcium pantothenate, green tea leaf, extract, folic acid, pyridoxal-5-phosphate, riboflavin-5-, phosphate, xylitol, thiamin mononitrate, chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate, copper citrate and methylcobalamin. Pink Grapefruit: Citric acid, glucose polymers, potassium carbonate, calcium ascorbate, magnesium amino acid chelate, natural grapefruit flavor, potassium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, silica, potassium citrate, taurine, sucralose, beet root (color), dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, zinc bisglycinate chelate, manganese gluconate, grape seed extract, niacin, selenium-L-methionine complex, cyanocobalamin, D-calcium pantothenate, green tea leaf extract, folic acid, pyridoxal-5-phosphate, riboflavin-5-phosphate, xylitol, thiamin mononitrate, chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate, copper citrate and methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Peach Mango & Pink Grapefruit B12 Energy Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Peach Mango & Pink Grapefruit B12 Energy Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Powder


