Is Zipfizz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric acid, potassium carbonate, natural flavors, calcium ascorbate, glucose polymers, magnesium amino acid chelate, potassium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, silica, potassium citrate, taurine, sucralose, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, zinc bisglycinate chelate, manganese gluconate, grape seed extract, niacin, selenium-L-methionine complex, cyanocobalamin, D-calcium pantothenate, green tea leaf extract, folic acid, pyridoxal-5-phosphate, riboflavin-5-phosphate, xylitol, thiamin mononitrate, chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate, copper citrate and methylcobalamin, Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous and guarana seed extract), Green tea leaf extract, Alpha-Lipoic acid, Green coffee bean extract, Grape seed extract, Grape skin extract

Check Zipfizz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go