Is Ziploc Freezer Bags, Double Zipper, Gallon, Value Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- fish
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyethylene, Dye and Ink. SCJ Formula No. 35 29692, 35 34192.
Check Ziploc Freezer Bags, Double Zipper, Gallon, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziploc Freezer Bags, Double Zipper, Gallon, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Where to buy
Ziploc Freezer Bags, Double Zipper, Gallon, Value Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


