Is Ziploc Twist 'n Loc Containers & Lids, Round, Small, 1 Pint Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 35-10582
- allow contents of container to cool before lid is screwed down tight
- 35 33043
35-10582
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polypropylene and Dye. SCJ Formula No. 35-10582, 35-14861, 35 33015, 35 33043.
Check Ziploc Twist 'n Loc Containers & Lids, Round, Small, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziploc Twist 'n Loc Containers & Lids, Round, Small, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Ziploc Twist 'n Loc Containers & Lids, Round, Small, 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


