Is ZIPPER TIN MINION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CANAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5)
Check ZIPPER TIN MINION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZIPPER TIN MINION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Raisins 32 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 32 oz (2 lb) of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
About this product
Candy · Granule, Powder


