Is Zircca cricket protein bar strawberry & yoghurt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkproteinpowder, Sweetener (Maltitol), Yoghurt Flavoured Compound Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel)), Milk Sugar, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Heat-treated Farmed House Cricket Powder 5% (Acheta Domestica), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Yoghurt Powder 2% (Milk), Polydextrose, Soy Crisps, Strawberry, Raspberry, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavours

Check Zircca cricket protein bar strawberry & yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep