Is ZITNER'S, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, LESS THAN ONE PERCENT OF HYDROGENATED OIL.
Check ZITNER'S, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZITNER'S, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHTS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


