Is ZITNER'S, PEPPERMINT CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- whole dry milk powder
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- milk chocolate flavored confectionery coating
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL, PALM), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE DRY MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), GLYCERYL-FACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR(S) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR(S), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ZITNER'S, PEPPERMINT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZITNER'S, PEPPERMINT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


