Is ZITNER'S, PEPPERMINT CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glyceryl-facto esters of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL, PALM), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE DRY MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), GLYCERYL-FACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR(S) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR(S), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ZITNER'S, PEPPERMINT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZITNER'S, PEPPERMINT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


