Is ZITO, ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, RED BELL PEPPER*, ONION*, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check ZITO, ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingCooking