Is Ziyad Brand All Natural Hummos Tahini Chick Pea Dip -- 14 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream of sesami
cream of sesami
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Cream Of Sesami (Tahini), Citric Acid, Salt
Check Ziyad Brand All Natural Hummos Tahini Chick Pea Dip -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziyad Brand All Natural Hummos Tahini Chick Pea Dip -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ziyad Brand All Natural Hummos Tahini Chick Pea Dip -- 14 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


