Is Ziyad Brand Sumac Powder -- 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Sumac, Salt
Check Ziyad Brand Sumac Powder -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziyad Brand Sumac Powder -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Ziyad Brand Sumac Powder -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
TartSourCitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingGarnishing


