Is Ziyad Brand Sumac Powder -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Sumac, Salt

Check Ziyad Brand Sumac Powder -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ziyad Brand Sumac Powder -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
TartSourCitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingGarnishing