Is Ziyad Chick Peas - Garbanzo Beans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Garbanzo Beans, Salt, The Following Added To Promote Color Retention, Disodium Edta, Sodium Metabisulfite, Water, Sodium Metabisulfite
Check Ziyad Chick Peas - Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziyad Chick Peas - Garbanzo Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ziyad Chick Peas - Garbanzo Beans is available at 6 retailers
Giant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveWegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepCooking


