Is Ziyad Tahini Sesame Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Hulled Sesame Seeds.

Check Ziyad Tahini Sesame Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ziyad Tahini Sesame Paste is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthyBitter
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepCooking
Lactose Free? Ziyad Tahini Sesame Paste | Spoonful