Is Ziyad Tahini Sesame Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Hulled Sesame Seeds.

Check Ziyad Tahini Sesame Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ziyad Tahini Sesame Paste is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthyBitter
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepCooking