Is ZIYAD, TEA BISCUITS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE PALM OIL, INVERT SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (AMONYUM BICARBONAT E 503, SODYUM BICARBONAT E 500), SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA BEANS LECITHIN E 322 ), IDENTICAL NATURAL FLAVOR (VANILIN), PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM METABISULPHITE E 223).

Check ZIYAD, TEA BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking