Is Ziyad Traditional Falafel Authentic Mediterranean Vegetable Burger Premium, Traditional Falafel Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CHICK PEAS, FRESH PARSLEY, FRESH CORIANDER, ONION, DRY CORIANDER, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CLOVE, GARLIC, LEEK, OIL, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Ziyad Traditional Falafel Authentic Mediterranean Vegetable Burger Premium, Traditional Falafel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking